Privacy Policy

Bingo Everywhere
Last Modified on September 02, 2021

We ask that you read this privacy notice carefully, as it contains important information on who we are, how and why we collect, store, use, and share personal information, your rights in relation to your personal information and on how to contact us and supervisory authorities in the event you have a complaint.

1. Who we are

At Bingo Everywhere Bingo, we protect your data and confidentiality. We understand that your privacy is important. We take all the possible steps to safeguard the personal information received and collected from the users.

Bingo Everywhere Bingo maintains the highest standards of decency and fairness in its operations. We will not share your personal information or bank details with any third party organization.

2. The Personal Information we collect and use

Information collected by us: In the course of providing you with the Service, we collect the following personal information, either automatically or when you explicitly provide it to us: Your IP address, browser type, and information about your gameplay and activities on the Service are collected automatically while you use the Service (your “Analytic Information”) Your name and email address, if you sign up for our newsletter How we use your Personal Information: We use your personal information as follows: Your email address is used to communicate with you about Service-related issues (including receiving and responding to communications that you send us through the Service), and to send you Service-related communications about new products and services. Your Analytic Information is gathered and pooled with other users’ information, and used for the purposes of improving the Service, such as tracking the total number of users or visitors to the Service, their aggregate activities on the Service, gameplay data and other gameplay analytics, and tracking the sites that refer visitors to Bingo Everywhere.

3. Your Rights

Under the laws of some jurisdictions, including the General Data Protection Regulation in the EEA, you have a number of important rights with regard to your Personal Information.

By law, you can ask us what information we hold about you, and you can ask us to correct it if it is inaccurate. If we have asked for your consent to process your personal data, you may withdraw that consent at any time. If we are processing your personal data for reasons of consent or to fulfill a contract, you can ask us to give you a copy of the information in a machine-readable format so that you can transfer it to another provider. If we are processing your personal data for reasons of consent or legitimate interest, you can request that your data be erased. You have the right to ask us to stop using your information for a period of time, if you believe we are not doing so lawfully. Finally, in some circumstances, you can ask us not to reach decisions affecting you using automated processing or profiling. For further information on each of those rights, including the circumstances in which they apply, see the Guidance from the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) on individuals rights under the General Data Protection Regulation.

If you would like to exercise any of those rights, please email us at [email protected]

If you would like to unsubscribe from any email communication from us, you can also click on the unsubscribe button at the bottom of the email. It may take a few days for this to take effect.

4. Keeping your Personal Information secure

We have taken steps to put appropriate security measures in place to prevent personal information from being accidentally lost, or used or accessed in an unauthorized way.

For example, we limit access to your personal information to those who have a genuine business need to know it. Those processing your information will do so only in an authorized manner and are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We also have procedures in place to deal with any suspected data security breach. We will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected data security breach where we are legally required to do so.

We use SSL encryption and other technologies to keep data safe when we transfer and store it.

5. How to complain

We hope that we can resolve any questions or concerns you raise about our use of your Personal Information. Please contact us via the methods listed below in the section entitled “How to contact us” to let us know about any of your questions or concerns, and we will get back to you to resolve the issue.

If you are an EU citizen, the General Data Protection Regulation also gives you the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the European Union (or European Economic Area) state where you work, normally live, or where any alleged infringement of data protection laws occurred.

5. Changes to this Privacy Notice

This privacy notice was published on June 23, 2021 and last updated on September 2, 2021.

We may change this privacy notice from time to time. When we do, we will inform you via email if you have signed up for our mailing list, or by posting a notification on the Service.

6.How to contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions about this privacy notice or the information we hold about you.

If you wish to contact us: